Chauffeured transfers in Sihanoukville · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sihanoukville with the fare shown first
Sihanoukville arranges pre-booked transfers in Sihanoukville (Cambodia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Sihanoukville, each with its page
- ខ្មែរធ្វើបាន Cambodian Can Do Itfrom US$17.7417 min
- Love Waiting Rockfrom US$19.7820 min
- Sangkat 1 Health Centerfrom US$21.2223 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sihanoukville requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sihanoukville and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Sihanoukville
US$3.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Sihanoukville International Airport → ខ្មែរធ្វើបាន Cambodian Can Do It
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sihanoukville, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sihanoukville International Airport → ខ្មែរធ្វើបាន Cambodian Can Do It10.9 km · 17 minUS$17.74from
- Sihanoukville International Airport → Love Waiting Rock13.8 km · 20 minUS$19.78from
- Sihanoukville International Airport → Sangkat 1 Health Center15.7 km · 23 minUS$21.22from
- Sihanoukville International Airport → Point View Sihanoukville City16.7 km · 26 minUS$22.12from
- Sihanoukville International Airport → Kompong Dewa Resort17.3 km · 25 minUS$22.38from
- Sihanoukville International Airport → Wat Leu17.3 km · 28 minUS$22.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sihanoukville International Airport → ខ្មែរធ្វើបាន Cambodian Can Do It | 10.9 km | 17 min | US$17.74 | See details |
| Sihanoukville International Airport → Love Waiting Rock | 13.8 km | 20 min | US$19.78 | See details |
| Sihanoukville International Airport → Sangkat 1 Health Center | 15.7 km | 23 min | US$21.22 | See details |
| Sihanoukville International Airport → Point View Sihanoukville City | 16.7 km | 26 min | US$22.12 | See details |
| Sihanoukville International Airport → Kompong Dewa Resort | 17.3 km | 25 min | US$22.38 | See details |
| Sihanoukville International Airport → Wat Leu | 17.3 km | 28 min | US$22.68 | See details |
Within Sihanoukville
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sihanoukville, at the same fixed price.
- Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Dr Norin Skin Sihanouk Ville0.5 km · 2 minUS$3.00from
- Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanoukville Health Center1.6 km · 6 minUS$3.06from
- Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanouk Province Referral Hospital1.8 km · 6 minUS$3.18from
- Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sangkat 1 Health Center1.9 km · 7 minUS$3.34from
- Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanoukville Railway Station3.2 km · 9 minUS$4.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Dr Norin Skin Sihanouk Ville | 0.5 km | 2 min | US$3.00 | See details |
| Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanoukville Health Center | 1.6 km | 6 min | US$3.06 | See details |
| Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanouk Province Referral Hospital | 1.8 km | 6 min | US$3.18 | See details |
| Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sangkat 1 Health Center | 1.9 km | 7 min | US$3.34 | See details |
| Sihanoukville Bus Terminal → Sihanoukville Railway Station | 3.2 km | 9 min | US$4.32 | See details |
Where we take you in Sihanoukville
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sihanoukville International Airport
from US$17.74Airport
NR4, Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Dara Sakor International Airport
from US$143.58Airport
W65G+524
See prices and book →Sihanoukville Bus Terminal
from US$3.00Station
Kamakor St, Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Sihanoukville Railway Station
from US$4.32Station
Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Dr Norin Skin Sihanouk Ville
from US$3.00Hospital
Psa leu, Preah Sihanouk 180302
See prices and book →Sangkat 1 Health Center
from US$3.34Hospital
JGPM+3C8, NR4, Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Sihanouk Province Referral Hospital
from US$3.18Hospital
No. 031, វិថី ឯករាជ្យ, Ekareach St, Kâmpóng Saôm
See prices and book →Sihanoukville Health Center
from US$3.06Hospital
JG7H+98M, Ekareach St, Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Sihanoukville International Clinic
from US$23.84Hospital
Preah Sihanouk, Ekreach St邮政编码: 18000
See prices and book →Taikang hospital
from US$23.90Hospital
Ekareach Street 100, Preah Sihanouk
See prices and book →Howard Johnson Plaza by Wyndham Blue Bay Sihanoukville 西哈努克蓝湾豪生国际酒店
from US$26.48Hotel
Independence beach, St. 2 Thnou Sihanoukville Preah Sihanouk Sihanouk Ville, Preah Sihanouk 18000
See prices and book →Independence Hotel by Dara - Sihanoukville
from US$26.36Hotel
Street 2 Thnou, Kâmpóng Saôm
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sihanoukville?
In Sihanoukville and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sihanoukville centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SihanoukvilleDrive with Sihanoukville in Sihanoukville
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sihanoukville?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sihanoukville?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sihanoukville?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sihanoukville, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car